South East European University
bringing knowledge to life!

Student Parliament and Association (SPA) Elections 2023

Dear students,

We would like to inform you that the Election Commission has reviewed the applications of the candidates for the Student Parliament and Association for the academic year 2023/2024.

Attached is the List of the Eligible Candidates.

We would also like to inform you that the voting dates are as follows:

  • Skopje Centre - for the second cycle of studies the voting will be on 02.12.2023 (Saturday) from 10:00 to 14:00, main hall.
  • Campus in Tetovo - for the first cycle of studies the voting will be on 05.12.2023 (Tuesday) from 10:00 to 16:00, classroom 807.02.
  • Skopje Centre - for the first cycle of studies the voting will be on 06.12.2023 (Wednesday) from 10:00 to 16:00, main hall.
  • Campus in Tetovo - for the second cycle of studies the voting will be on 09.12.2023 (Saturday) from 10:00 to 16:00, classroom 807.02.

All first and second cycle students have the right to vote.

Students can vote for one of the candidates of their faculty/campus.

In order to vote students must have student ID card .

The election process will be monitored by the Election Commission.

Please participate and exercise your right to vote and actively contribute to student organization and activities.

With respect,


Prof. Dr. Veronika Kareva
Chairperson of the Election Commission for the Student Parliament and Association 


SPA Candidate List 2023/24

Faculty of Business and Economics (BE) Name Year of study
Amir Memishi 2nd year (first cycle)
Burhan Zendeli 4th year (first cycle)
Luisa Residi 2nd year (first cycle)

Faculty of Law (LAW) Name Year of study
Ardit Mamuti 3rd year (first cycle)
Mevlan Ademi 2nd year (first cycle)
Miran Ferati 4th year (3+1)
Krenar Ameti 1st year (second cycle)
Xhevit Ziberi 1st year (second cycle)

Faculty of Languages, Cultures and Communication (LCC) Name Year of study
Agan Memishi 4th year (3+1)
Arlind Aliji 1st year (first cycle)
Anila Nurishi 1st year (first cycle)

Faculty of Contemporary Sciences and Technologies (CST) Name Year of study
Bakhtbegim Shiribekova 3rd year (first cycle)
Erion Kurtishi 2nd year (first cycle)
Qani Jusufi 3rd year (first cycle)
Qozi Davlatmamadov 2nd year (first cycle)
Zeqirja Osmani 1st year (first cycle)
Arta Ademi 3rd year (first cycle)
Arben Ilazi 3rd year (first cycle)
Saqlain Artas 2nd year (first cycle)
Betim Baftijari 2nd year (first cycle)
Amar Jahiji 2nd year (first cycle)

Faculty of Contemporary Social Sciences (CSS) Name Year of study
Ajla Zenuni 1st year (first cycle)
Eugen Shej 2nd year (first cycle)
Hyden Sulejmani 4th year (3+1)
Mihaela Ristovska 1st year (first cycle)

Faculty of Health Sciences (HS) Name Year of study
Rashid Dauti 2nd year (first cycle)
Suela Jusufi 2nd year (first cycle)
Marija Gjerovska 2nd year (first cycle)

Skopje Centre Name Year of study
Adem Abdulau 2nd year (first cycle-CST)
Enis Bakiji 3rd year (first cycle-LAW)
Nazri Merxhani 2nd year (first cycle-BE)
Lavdrim Mustafi 2nd year (first cycle-CST)
Hajrije Abazi 1st year (second cycle-BE)
Google+